Some provisional results have begun trickling in from the various polling stations across the country after polls closed at 5:00pm.

The exercise has been fairly peaceful as the over 15 million voters trooped to the various centres to cast their ballots. There were pockets of violence and irregularities but the polls were generally peaceful.

Until the Electoral Commission declares the final results, your election headquarters will be bringing you provisional results from the polling centres.

Latest updates…

Greater Accra

Tema East:

Collated results

64 polling stations out of 146

Presidential

NDC-11,889

NPP- 15,705

CPP-24

NDP-11

PPP-141

PNC-8

IND-6

Valid votes:  27,784

Rejected: 281

Effia Constituency: Certified Parliamentary results

Sekondi Constituency results – Provisional (Pending results from one more polling station)

CPP28
NDP13
NDC9,364
PPP391
NPP17,455
PNC12
IND7
Rejected183
Total Votes 27, 270

 

 

North Tongu (Presidential)
NDC8,023
NPP510
PPP27
CPP22
PNC5
NDP6
IND35
Manhyia South Constituency
CPP1
NDP0
NDC549
PPP6
NPP2,538
PNC1
IND0
 

 

Obuasi East Constituency
CPP0
NDP1
NDC1,151
PPP40
NPP2,764
PNC1
IND0

 

Tema East: Community 1 Police Barracks Annex A (Parliamentary)
NDC169
NPP237
INDEP3
CPP0
Rejected3

 

Tema East: Community 1 Police Barracks B (Parliamentary)
Daniel Titus-Glover (NPP)283
Kempes Ofosuware (NDC)194
Richmond L. Mensah (CPP)2
Independent 3

          

Catholic Mission Polling Station Maame Krobo (Parliamentary)
Eric Owusu (NDC)206
William Hor (NPP)228
Jordan Michael (CPP)4
Rejected 4

 

LA Primary School, Maame Krobo East B (Presidential)
CPP2
NDP0
NDC260
PPP0
NPP172
PNC0
IND0

                

LA Primary School, Maame Krobo East A (Presidential)
CPP4
NDP0
NDC265
PPP0
NPP170
PNC0
IND0

        

LA Primary School, Maame Krobo East A
 Eric Owusu (NDC)239
William Hor (NPP)188
Jordan Michael Yumbom (CPP)12
Rejected 6

 

Hope International Baatsonaa, Tema West Constituency (Presidential)
NDC396
NPP443
CPP6
PPP1
NDP0
PNC0
IND0

                 

Hope International Baatsonaa, Tema West Constituency (Parliamentary)
NDC374
NPP469
CPP2
PPP8
NDP5

              

Shai Osudoku constituency, Asutuare Area Council A (Presidential)
CPP1
NDP0
NDC142
PPP4
PNC0
NPP183
IND1

 

Faith Baptist school polling station B (Parliamentary)
CPP0
PPP1
NPP98
NDC78

 

Ablekuma South constituency – Korle bu police station 2A (Presidential)
NDC104
NPP164
PPP4
CPP0
NDP0
PNC0
JOY0

 

 

Greater Accra: Asutuare Area Council B Shai Osudoku Constituency (Presidential)
NPP164
NDC129
PPP2
JOY1
NDP1
CPP1
Rejected 1

 

 

 

Sege Clinic Polling Station (Presidential)
NDC436
PPP2
NDP1
PNC0
JOY0
NPP159
CPP0
Rejected9

 

 

Ahwiam polling station (A) in ningo prampram (Presidential)
NDC 431
NPP 93
PPP 1
CPP1
NDP1
PNC1
IND0

 

 

Ashaiman Government Cluster of Schools JHS No. 3 (Presidential)
CPP0
NDP0
NDC318
PPP2
NPP218
PNC0
JOY 0

 

Ledzokuku: Teps Polling Station B (Presidential)
NDC210
NPP217
PPP3
PNC0
NDP2
CPP0
IND0
Domeabra/Obom Constituency: M.A Primary School Panfo polling station
PPP 2
CPP 4
NDC 474
NPP35
PNC2
JOY14
IND1

 

Oblogo: MA primary School polling station C (Presidential)
CPP0
PPP2
NDP0
NPP205
NDC233
PNC0
IND0

 

Northern Region: Tamale Central Prison (Presidential)

NDC44
NPP31
PPP0
CPP0
JOY0
PNC0
NDP0

 

Central Region: Upper Denkyira West: Health Centre Kroforom (Presidential)
CPP0
NDP3
NDC200
PPP5
NPP279
PNC0
NDP0

 

 

Upper East: Fumbisi Fire Service (Presidential)
NDC78
NPP28
PPP3
PNC4
NDP2
IND0
CPP1

 

 

Central Region: Ekumfi Constituency: Market Shed – Ekumfi Narkwa (Presidential)
CPP2
PPP6
NPP48
NDC122
JOY0
NDP0
PNC0

 

Agona West Constituency: Islamic Basic School A (Presidential)
CPP0
NDP1
NDC270
PPP0
NPP97
PNC0
IND0

 

KEEA Constituency: Daddy's Flat Polling Station A (Presidential)
NPP157
NDC94
PPP46
CPP1
JOY0
PNC0
NDP0

 

 

Korle Klottey Constituency: Accra High Sec Sch Polling Station (Presidential)
CPP0
NDP0
NDC122
PPP2
PNC0
IND0
NPP188

 

 

Community Training Sch A: Akyem Oda: (Presidential)
NPP258
NDC45
PPP5
NDP0
CPP0
PNC0
IND0

 

Awutu Senya West: Durban grounds polling station (Presidential)
CPP2
NDP1
NDC 
PPP4
NPP227
PNC0
NDP0

 

SCMB 2 Besease: Ajumako Enyan Esiam Constituency

NDC: 173

NPP: 144

NDP: 0

PPP: 3

CPP: 1

PNC: 1

INDEPENDENT: 0

Agona East: Nsabah CMB Polling Station

NDC: 170

NPP: 313

NDP: 2

PPP: 4

Others: 0

Rejected: 11

Gomoa West Constituency: Apam Sec School(B)

NDC: 58

PPP:1

CPP: 0

NPP: 135

Ankaful main Camp prison 

NDC – 15 

NPP – 17 

CPP – 1

All the rest had zero

Ankaful Maximum Security Prisons

NDC – 207  

NPP – 122 

The rest of the parties got zero

Upper Denkyira West (Diaso): Health Centre Kroforom B

CPP:  0

NDP: 0

NDC: 185

PPP: 1

NPP: 249

PNC: 0

INDP: 0

REJECTED: 8

TOTAL VOTE CAST: 443

Wa High court polling station

CPP: 1

NDP: 0

NDC: 219

PPP:  2

NPP:150

PNC: 2

Independent: 0

Jejedayiri Temporary Boot

NDC: 76

NPP: 32

CPP:1

PPP: 1

Others: 0

Tema East :Community 1 Police Barracks 'B'

NPP: 297

NDC: 179

PPP: 3

Others: 0

Rejected: 3                

Amasaman Post office A

CPP: 0

NDP:  0

PPP: 2

PNC:  0

NPP:  227

NDC: 295

Rejected: 0

Spoilt: 0

Amasaman Post Office B

CPP:  0

NDP: 0

NDC: 249

NPP: 243

PPP:  2

Rejected: 3

Ankaful Maximum Security Prisons

NDC: 207

NPP: 122

Others: 0

Ankaful Main Camp Prison   

NDC:15

NPP: 17

CPP: 1

Others: 0

Tape Cadbury Hall

CPP: 1

NDP: 0

NDC: 98

PPP: 1

NPP: 328

PNC: 0

Binduri Bankango

CPP: 0

NDP: 0

NDC: 61

PPP: 5

NPP: 250

Upper East: R/C JHS A

CPP: 1

NDP: 0

NDC: 138

PPP: 3

NPP: 393

PNC: 0

JOY: 0

Western Region: Shama DA polling station results

NDC: 117

NPP: 206

PPP: 8

Rejected: 1

Western Region: St Anthony B

NDC: 120

NPP: 339

PPP:  2

CPP: 0

NDP: 0

Rejected: 2

Total turnout: 463

Western Region: St Lutherean

CPP: 0

NDP: 0

NDC: 223

PPP: 15

NPP: 393

PNC: 0

IND:0                       

Western Region: New Post office A presidential

PPP: 4

NDC: 104

NPP: 239

Rejected: 2

Total turnout: 349                       

Western Region: Kokwado Essaman Polling Station

NDC: 141

PPP: 15

NPP: 393

NDP: 0

CPP: 2

PNC: 0

Rejected: 5

Western Region: Police polling station Sampaduase- Mpohor

CPP: 2

NDP: 0

NDC: 161

PPP: 17

NPP: 379

PNC: 1

INDEPENDENT: 0

REJECTED: 5

Eastern Region: New Juaben South

NPP: 271

NDC: 65

CPP: 1

NDP: 0

PNC : 0

IND: 0

PPP: 7

Eastern Region: Fanteakwa South Constituency: Nsutam DA JHS B

NDC: 74

NPP:213

PPP: 1

CPP: 0

NDP: 0

REJECTED: 2

Eastern Region: Wesley International School, Adweso, New Juaben South

NDC: 200

NPP: 533

PPP: 4

Others: 0

Eastern Region: Methodist JHS – Presidential under New Juaben North

NDC – 49

NPP – 175

PPP – 1

PNC – 0

CPP – 0

NDP – 0

IPP – 0

Eastern Region: Fanteakwa North: Abease A

CPP-1

NDP-0

NDC-36

PPP-1

NPP-298

PNC-0

IND-0

Upper East: Tepe Anglican Methodist

CPP: 0

NDP: 1

NDC: 295

PPP: 4

NPP: 282

PNC: 0

IND: 0

Eastern Region: Awurade Kese polling station: Mamfe Akropong Constituency

NPP: 365

NDC: 69

CPP: 2

NDP: 0

PPP: 1

PNC: 0

IND: 0

Gomoa west Constituency: Apam Sec school ( A)

NDC-51

PPP-7

CPP-1

NPP-166

Independent – 1

Central Region: Daddy's Flat polling station B

NPP…176

NDC…98

CPP…1

NDP…0

PPP…37

IND…0

PNC…0

REJECTED…5

SPOILT…2

TOTAL…319

Central Region: Simpa hall polling station A,  Efutu constituency, 

Presidential

NPP   192

NDC   67

PPP   10

Others 0

Central Region: Gomoa maim D/A pry Sch: Gomoa West constituency

CPP – 1

NDP – 0

NDC – 265

PPP – 3

PNC -3

IND – 1

Rejected – 9

Central Region: Awutu Senya West: Durbar grounds polling station 'B'

CPP.   02

NDP.   01

NDC. 153

PPP.  04

NPP. 272

PNC. 0

NDP.  0

REJECTED 3

TOTAL VOTE CAST 391

Awutu Senya West: Akoto Akoto polling station

CPP.   06

NDP.   00

NDC. 333

PPP.  08

NPP. 522

PNC. 00

JOY.  00

Eastern Region: Fanteakwa North Apebuosu

CPP-0

NDP-0

NDC-21

PPP-0

NPP-184

PNC-0

IND-0

Eastern Region: Fanteakwa North AME Zion A

CPP-1

NDP-0

NDC-155

PPP-2

NPP-172

PNC-0

IND-0

Western Region: Upper Room A

CPP- 0

NDP- 1

NDC -120

PPP- 9

NPP- 299

PNC- 0

Ind 0                       

Western Region: Tarkwa Nsuaem: Well road primary (Sekondi constituency)

CPP 1

NDP 0

NDC 80

PPP 0

NPP 157

PNC 1

IND 0

Rejected: 2

Turnout: 241

Eastern Region: Mamfe South Polling station

NPP- 223

NDC- 50

PPP- 1

CPP- 0

PNC- 0

NDP- 0

IND-0

Upper East: Bawku Central constituency: Bawku circuit court A

CPP  0

NDP  0

NDC 322

PPP  2

NPP 37

PNC  0

IND 1

REJECTED  2

Upper East: Bawku Central constituency: Bawku Circuit Court B

CPP  0

NDP  0

NDC. 234

PPP  0

NPP. 54

PNC.  0

IND.  0

REJECTED  2

 

Upper East: Fumbisi market square- Presidential

NDC-319

NPP-109

PNC-24

CPP-2

PPP-4

NDP-0

IND-0

Rejected-17

Total Ballots cast-476

Central Region: Old Fm Station, Apam: Gomoa west Constituency

NDC-89

PPP-6

CPP-1

NPP-280

Others: 0

Central Region: Islamic Basic School B, Agona West Constituency

CPP 0

NDP 0

NDC 304

PPP 03

NPP 85

PNC 0

Central Region: Results Presidential

 CPP- 2

NDP- 0

NDC- 182

PPP- 65

NPP- 139

PNC-  0

JOY- 0

Rejected ballot- 15

Central Region: Awutu Senya West: Day Nursery Ojobiano 'A' polling station

CPP.   00

NDP.   00

NDC. 150

PPP.  01

NPP. 163

PNC. 00

JOY.  00

Total votes cast- 314

Rejected- 01

Central Region: Presby School, Kojo Beedu, Efutu constituency: Polling station B

NDC  132

NPP   271

PPP   6

Others   0

Upper East: Provisional result from garu d/a poll station A

NDC: 273

NDP:1

PNC: 2

PPP:1

NPP: 303

IND: 0

Rejected: 4

Spoil:1

Greater Accra: Klottey Korle: Adabraka Presby Church Polling Station

NDC – 125

NPP – 143

CPP – 2

NDP – 1

PPP – 4

JOY – 0

Greater Accra: LA Prim school Maame Krobo East B

CPP: 2

NDP: 0

NDC: 260

PPP: 0

NPP: 172

PNC: 0

IND: 0

Rejected: 17

Turnout: 451

Greater Accra: LA Primary School Maame Krobo East A

CPP: 4

NDP: 0

NDC: 265

PPP: 0

NPP: 170

PNC: 0

Central Region: Roman catholic Church: Upper Denkyira west Constituency

CPP–1

NDP–0

NDC-146

PPP–0

NPP-226

PNC–0

INDP.—0

Greater Accra: Tema East: Community 1 Police Barracks Annex A

NDC-145

NPP-261

NDP-0

CPP-0

PPP-0

JOY-0

Rejected-5

Ashanti Region: Manhyia South Constituency: Konadu yiadokm primary school

CPP-1

NDP-0

NDC-47

PPP-0

NPP-648

PNC-0

Ashanti Region: Abogas Ash Town

CPP-0

NDP-0

NDC-28

PPP-2

NPP-511

PNC-1

IND-0

REJECTED -0

Cape Coast South Constituency: Mdcc Gyegyeano – A

 CPP-1

NDP- 0

NDC- 297

PPP- 6

NPP- 353

PNC- 0

IND- 1

Eastern Region: Fanteakwa North: Damso Bungalow

CPP-0

NDP-0

NDC-99

PPP-8

NPP-484

PNC-0

IND-0

Eastern Region: Akyem Oda

Npp-209

Ndc-87

Ppp-05

Ndp-0

Cpp-0

Pnc-0

Ind-01

Eastern Region: St. Peter's JHS

NPP – 45

NDC -60

CPP-1

PPP-1

Eastern Region: New Juaben South: St Peter's Primary

NPP-313

NDC-54

CPP-1

PPP-3

REJECTED-1

Eastern region: Prisons Primary School

Cpp-0

Ndp-0

Ndc-77

PPP- 1

Npp-92

Pnc-0

Ind-0

Eastern Region: Nsawam Gov’t Hospital A

Cpp-0

Ndp-0

Ndc-123

PPP-3

Npp-378

Pnc-0

Ind-0

Greater Accra: Special Voting Tema East

NDC 185

NPP 277

INDP 0

PPP 6

CPP 2

Ashanti Region: EJISU RC Primary 1 A        

NPP 429

NDC 53    

PPP 1         

PNC 1       

CPP 1

NDP 0

IND 0

Ashanti Region: Ejisu RC Primary 1 B           

NPP 393      

NDC 69        

PPP 6          

CPP 1            

PNC 0

NDP 0

IND 0

Ashanti Region: Ejisu RC Primary 2

NPP 514.      

NDC 76.        

PPP 4.           

CPP 0.           

PNC 0

NDP 0

IND 0

Ashanti Region: Abenase JHS           

NPP 203     

NDC 11       

PPP 1          

CPP 0          

NDP 0

PNC 0

IND 0

Ashanti Region: Abenase Chief's Palace

NPP 252  

NDC 16    

PPP 1       

CPP 0       

NDP 0

PNC 0

IND 0

Ashanti Region: Bofoso Educ. Unit A

NPP 489     

NDC 90       

PPP 2          

CPP 2          

PNC 0

NDP 0

IND 0

Ashanti Region: Bofoso Educ. Unit B

NPP 506

NDC 84

PPP 2

CPP 0

NDP 0

PNC 0

IND 0⁠⁠⁠⁠

Ashanti Region: Manhyia: Regional House Of Chiefs B

CPP-0

NDP-0

NDC-150

PPP-5

NPP-365

PNC-1

IND-0

REJECTED -2

SPOILT -6                       

Upper East: Aganabisi polling B

NDC =79

NPP =31

PPP =2

NDP =0

PNC =0

Cpp=0

Pnc=0

IND. =0

Eastern Region: Fire Service Patro Rd.B: Nsawam Adoagyir

Cpp-0

Ndp-0

Ndc-142

PPP- 3

Npp-258

Pnc-0

Ind-0

Upper East: Baribari Sakpar

NPP-137

NDC -197

 PPP- 5

CPP -1

NDP -7

PNC- 0

Ind -0

REJ-20

Western Region: Apatamu Mpohor

CPP 1

NDP 0

NDC 203

PPP 30

NPP 342

PNC  1

Independent 0

Rejected 8

Western Region: Anglican Primary, Obra Ye Bona- Mpohor

CPP 3

NDP 0

NDC 188

PPP 5

NPP 78

PNC 1

IND 0

Western Region: Public Square Kormantin- Mpohor

CPP 0

NDP 0

NDC 52

PPP 5

NPP 40

PNC 0

IND 0

Western Region: Agona Nkwanta Hospital B (Ahanta West)

CPP=2

NDP=0

NDC=158

PPP=6

NPP=343

PNC=0

IND=0

Western Region: Papa Amuzu- Mpohor

CPP 1

NDP 0

NDC 202

PPP 9

NPP 20

PNC 0

IND 1

Greater Accra: Hope International Baatsonaa,  Tema West Constituency

NDC: 396

NPP: 443

CPP: 6

PPP: 1

NDP :0

Central Region: Gomoa West constituency. Nkorasah D/A School

NDC:213

NPP:320

PPP:2

NDP : 0    

Tema East 

NPP-402

NDC-199

 

Certified Constituency Results from the EC

Constituency Results

Constituency Results

Constituency Results

Constituency Results

 

 

CPP-1

NDP-0

PPP-3

Independent-1 

Rejected-0
 

Special Voting Tema East

NDC 185

NPP 277

INDP 0 

PPP 6

CPP 2

Refresh for more…

 

 

 

Tags: